We found 49300 media

  1. UPL 53546

    T/Sgt Walter L. Steele :- Air medal award card. 388BG.

  2. UPL 53545

    S/Sgt Frank C. Zagrovich :- Air medal award card. 388BG.

  3. UPL 53544

    S/Sgt Frank C. Zagrovich, 388BG.

  4. UPL 53543

    S/Sgt Patsy R. Sacco, 388BG.

  5. UPL 53542

    S/Sgt Patsy R. Sacco, 388BG.

  6. UPL 53541

    S/Sgt Patsy R. Sacco :- Air medal award card. 388BG.

  7. UPL 53540

    2nd Lt Guy M Claypool, 388BG

  8. UPL 53539

    2nd Lt Curtis C Bellfy :- Air medal award card. 388BG.

  9. UPL 53538

    2nd Lt Curtis C Bellfy, 388BG.

  10. UPL 53537

    1st Lt Phillip J Comella

  11. UPL 53536

    2nd Lt William K. Aunspaugh :- Air medal award card. 388BG.

  12. Document 53532

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 237, 24 Mar 1945, Twente, Holland....

  13. Document 53531

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 238, 28 Mar 1945, Berlin, Germany....

  14. Document 53530

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 239, 30 Mar 1945, Bremen, Germany....

  15. Document 53529

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 240, 31 Mar 1945, Weimar, Germany....

  16. UPL 53528

    1st Lt Clinton J Parr :- Air medal award card. 401BG.

  17. UPL 53527

    Hershel E Ballinger Born: 19 May 1924 Died: 27 Apr 1997

  18. UPL 53526

    Missions for Hershel E. Ballinger - 390th Bomb Group

  19. UPL 53525

    Hershel E. Ballinger - Air Medal

  20. UPL 53524

    Hershel E. Ballinger, Back row, far right. 390th bomb Group, 570th Bomb Squadron

  21. UPL 53523

    1st Lt Robert L Campbell :- Air medal award card. 356FG.

  22. UPL 53522

    1st Lt Robert L Campbell :- DFC award card. 356FG.

  23. UPL 53521

    2LT James Whittier Stetler Navigator/Bombardier 340th BG - 489th BS - 9th AF KIA 25 April 1943

  24. UPL 53520

    Richard S. Barnett

  25. UPL 53519

    2nd Lt Richard S Barnett :- Air medal award card. 401BG.

  26. UPL 53518

    William W Burns II

  27. UPL 53517

    1st Lt William W Burns :- Air medal award card. 356FG.

  28. UPL 53516

    2nd Lt Samuel B. Bennett :- Air medal award card. 401BG.

  29. UPL 53515

    T/Sgt Jim K Morrow :- Air medal award card. 401BG.

  30. Document 53514

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 241, 4 Apr 1945, Unterlüss, Germany....

  31. UPL 53513

    1st Lt George E. West :- Air medal award card. 401BG.

  32. Document 53512

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 242, 5 Apr 1945, Ingolstadt, Germany....

  33. UPL 53511

    Capt Frank C Clark :- Air medal award card. 20FG.

  34. UPL 53510

    Major Frank Christopher Clark, 20FG.

  35. UPL 53509

    1st Lt Robert J Booth :- Air medal award card. 359FG.

  36. UPL 53508

    1st Lt Robert J Booth :- DFC award card. 359FG.

  37. UPL 53507

    1st Lt Robert J Booth :- Silver Star award card. 359FG.

  38. UPL 53506

    Major John JB Calderbank : Air medal award card. 78FG.

  39. UPL 53505

    Major John JB Calderbank :- DFC award card. 78FG.

  40. UPL 53504

    1st Lt William James Gray Jr :- Air medal award card, 366FG.

  41. UPL 53503

    1st Lt William James Gray Jr :- Air medal award card, 366FG.

  42. UPL 53502

    1st Lt William James Gray Jr, 366FG.

  43. UPL 53501

    2nd Lt William James Gray Jr, 366FG.

  44. UPL 53500

    Capt William Timothy O'Regan :- Air medal award card. 4FG.

  45. UPL 53499

    Capt William T O'Regan :- DFC award card. 4FG.

  46. Roger Freeman Archive Document 53498

    RAF Form 441A Sortie Reports for the 98th Bomb Group on Operation Tidal Wave, the bombing of Ploesti. - 1 August 1943.

  47. UPL 53497

    2nd Lt Leland L Macfarlane, 4FG.

  48. UPL 53496

    1st Lt Robert B. Fraser :- Air medal award card. 4FG.

  49. UPL 53495

    1st Lt Joseph Peter Kutger :- Air medal award card. 456BG.

  50. SGT August B. Muenzer UPL 53479

    On January 10, 1945, during Eighth Air Force Mission 789, 1,119 bombers and 362 fighters were dispatched from Debach RAF Base 152 in Suffolk,...