We found 49298 media

  1. UPL 53591

    Christmas card and front of post card from the 97th

  2. UPL 53590

    Christmas card and back of post card from the 97th

  3. William Kincaid 97th Bomb Group UPL 53588

    97th Bomb Group B17 at Foggia which was the plane William G. Kincaid flew on. "43-924"? Tail numbers are not clear.

  4. UPL 53589

    Cecil Edward Meierhoff

  5. William Kincaid 97th Bomb Group UPL 53587

    William G. Kincaid, trumpeter, with his Army Air Corps band buddies in Florida at Tyndall Field.

  6. UPL 53586

    F/O Velton J. Brewer :- Air medal award card. 439th TCG.

  7. UPL 53585

    1st Lt Harold Isaac Carver, 355FG

  8. UPL 53584

    1st Lt Joseph Gonet :- Purple Heart award card. 322BG.

  9. UPL 53583

    1st Lt Joseph P. Gonet :- Air medal award card. 322BG.

  10. UPL 53582

    Lt Gen Charles B Westover

  11. UPL 53581

    Col Charles B. Westover :- Distinguished Flying Cross award card. 448BG.

  12. UPL 53580

    Col Charles B. Westover :- BSM award card. 448BG.

  13. IWM UPL 53579

    Painted A-2 flying jacket worn by Second Lieutenant Beverly Connell Curtis, 53rd Fighter Squadron, 36th Fighter Group, c.1945. Decorated with an...

  14. UPL 53578

    Beverly Connell Curtis (standing) while working as a swimming teacher for the Red Cross life saving service, c. March 1941.

  15. IWM UPL 53577

    Silk escape map showing Holland, Belgium, France and Germany, belonging to First Lieutenant Cyril Thomas Bendorf

  16. UPL 53576

    1st Lt Ferris S Harris Jr, 4FG.

  17. IWM UPL 53575

    Painted A-2 Flying Jacket worn by First Lieutenant Cyril Thomas Bendorf of the 84th Fighter Squadron, 78th Fighter Group c. 1944

  18. UPL 53574

    1st Lt Clarence W Gooden :- Distinguished Service Medal award card. 98BG.

  19. UPL 53573

    1st Lt Clarence W Gooden :- Silver Star award card. 98BG.

  20. UPL 53572

    Clarence W Gooden :- Distinguished Service Cross award card. 98BG.

  21. UPL 53571

    1st Lt Clayton S. Abraham, 391BG.

  22. UPL 53570

    1st Lt Clayton S. Abraham :- Air medal award card. 391BG.

  23. UPL 53410

    T/Sgt David Reece Cartmill :- Silver star award card. 385BG....

  24. IWM UPL 53569

    Type A-14 Oxygen Mask worn by First Lieutenant James Orin Patton Jr of the 78th Fighter Group, 1944

  25. IWM UPL 53568

    RAF Issue Type C flying helmet worn by First Lieutenant James Orin Patton Jr of the 78th Fighter Group, 1944

  26. Collection: MOSELEY, L L and Family UPL 29621

    First Lieutenant James O Patton Jr of the 78th Fighter Group, being awarded the Distinguished Flying Cross at Duxford c. June 1944.

  27. Document 53567

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 229, 15 Mar 1945, Zossen, Germany....

  28. Document 53566

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 230, 17 Mar 1945, Molbis, Germany....

  29. Document 53565

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 231, 18 Mar 1945, Berlin, Germany....

  30. Document 53564

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 232, 19 Mar 1945, Plauen, Germany....

  31. Document 53563

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 233, 21 Mar 1945, Hopsten, Germany....

  32. Document 53562

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 234, 22 Mar 1945, Barmingholten....

  33. UPL 53561

    S/Sgt Walter E. Hein :- Air medal award card. 303BG.

  34. UPL 53560

    S/Sgt Walter E. Hein :- DFC award card. 303BG.

  35. Document 53559

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 235, 23 Mar 1945, Gladbeck, Germany....

  36. Document 53558

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 236, 24 Mar 1945, Rheine/Salzbergen, Germany....

  37. UPL 53557

    S/Sgt Arthur J Coyle :- Air medal award card. 303BG.

  38. UPL 53556

    Lewis Edwards Bulkeley, Jr. Pilot 340th BG - 489th BS - 12th AF

  39. UPL 53555

    1LT Fred Daniel Brent Bombardier 340th BG - 489th BS - 12th AF

  40. UPL 53554

    S/Sgt Joe Payne :- Air medal award card. 388BG.

  41. UPL 53553

    S/Sgt Joe Payne, 388BG.

  42. UPL 53552

    1LT Samuel Richmond Dorrance Pilot 340th BG - 486th BS - 9th AF

  43. UPL 53551

    SSGT Eugene R. Galbreath Gunner 340th BG - 489th BS - 9th AF KIA 25 April 1945

  44. UPL 53550

    SSGT Clarence Leroy Reed Radio Operator/Gunner 340th BG - 489th BS - 9th AF KIA 25 April 1943

  45. UPL 53549

    S/Sgt John E Mont, 388BG

  46. UPL 53548

    S/Sgt John E Mont :- Air medal award card. 388BG

  47. UPL 53547

    T/Sgt Walter L. Steele. 388BG.

  48. UPL 53546

    T/Sgt Walter L. Steele :- Air medal award card. 388BG.

  49. UPL 53545

    S/Sgt Frank C. Zagrovich :- Air medal award card. 388BG.

  50. UPL 53544

    S/Sgt Frank C. Zagrovich, 388BG.