We found 45302 media

  1. Dave Kramer 16134206 UPL 48574

    Crew Chief: Sgt. Dave Kramer, WI 16134206 Interment Record

  2. Dave Kramer 16134206 UPL 48575

    Crew Chief: Sgt. Dave Kramer, WI 16134206...

  3. Dave Kramer 16134206 UPL 48571

    Draft Registration Card Crew Chief: Sgt. Dave Kramer, WI 16134206

  4. Dave Kramer 16134206 UPL 48572

    Crew Chief: Sgt. Dave Kramer, WI 16134206 Jewish Servicemen's Card

  5. Dave Kramer 16134206 UPL 48573

    Crew Chief: Sgt. Dave Kramer, WI 16134206 Photo

  6. UPL 48569

    1st Lt Edmund D Whalen, 334FS, 4FG.

  7. UPL 48568

    S/Sgt Frank H Blankschaen, 336FS, 4FG.

  8. Carl Eldridge UPL 48567

    Pvt. George James Eldridge Jr.

  9. UPL 48566

    2nd Lt Dean E. Lange, 334FS, 4FG.

  10. John Simmons Young Collection UPL 39573

    B-24D - 'Hail Columbia' - After Crash Landing at Nicosia, Cyprus - Aug 1, 1943. From left : Lt. Harry Korger/ Bombardier - Lt. Norman...

  11. UPL 48555

    SGT Leland C. Ferguson Gunner 416th BG - 668th BS - 9th AF

  12. UPL 48554

    1LT Lumir J. Prucha in the cockpit of an A-26 416th BG - 668th BS - 9th AF

  13. UPL 48553

    1LT Lumir Joseph "Lou" Prucha Pilot 416th BG - 668th BS - 9th AF

  14. UPL 48552

    LTC Walter Woodrow Farmer Pilot - Group Operations Officer 416th Bomb Group - 9th Air Force KIA 6 August 1944

  15. UPL 48550

    2nd LT Robert Gale Stout

  16. UPL 48546

    712th Bomb Squadron, 448th Bomb Group.

  17. UPL 48545

    B-24 'Little Sheppard' (41-28711), 712th BS, 448th BG, 8AF. Interned at Dubendorf, Switzerland 21 Jul 1944.

  18. UPL 48543

    Bill J. McCullah - Gunnery School, Harlingen, Texas 1943

  19. UPL 48542

    Benjamin Z. Means - Gunnery School, Harlingen, Texas 1943.

  20. UPL 48541

    Original Crew 11, 712th BS, 448th BG - Stateside Training 1943. ...

  21. UPL 48540

    1st Lt James H Glynn Jr, 335FS, 4FG.

  22. UPL 48539

    A-20G-25-DO #43-9362 Code: 5H-L (center) A-20G-25-DO #43-9182 Code: 5H-B (right)

  23. UPL 48537

    S/Sgt Oclotlan U. Richmond - Radio Operator - B-24H-10-FO (42-52132) "Boomerang" Oct 1943-Jan1944.

  24. UPL 48535

    S/Sgt Raymond G. Giwojna- Tail Gunner- B-24H-10-FO (42-52132) "Boomerang" Oct 1943-Feb 1944 and B-24H-10-DT (41-28711) "Little Sheppard" Feb-Jun 1944.

  25. UPL 48534

    S/Sgt Norbert (Mike) Duginske-Waist Gunner- B-24H-10-FO (42-52132) "Boomerang" Oct 1943-Feb 1944 and B-24H-10-DT (41-28711) "Little Sheppard" Feb...

  26. UPL 48532

    S/Sgt Gerald E. Carroll-First Engineer-Top Turret Gunner- B-24H-10-FO (42-52132) "Boomerang" Oct 1943-Feb 1944 and B-24H-10-DT (41-28711) "Little...

  27. UPL 48533

    S/Sgt Kenneth L. Dyer - Radio Operator while assigned to "Boomerang" (42-52132) Jan-Feb 1944, "Little Sheppard" (41-28711) Feb-Mar 1944 and "Hello...

  28. UPL 48531

    S/Sgt Benjamin Z. Means-Waist Gunner- B-24H-10-FO (42-52132) "Boomerang" Oct 1943-Feb 1944 and B-24H-10-DT (41-28711) "Little Sheppard" Feb-Jun 1944.

  29. UPL 48530

    S/Sgt. Bill J. McCullah-Gunner-B-24H-10-FO (42-52132) "Boomerang" Oct 1943-Feb 1944 and B-24H-10-DT (41-28711) "Little Sheppard" Feb-Jun 1944.

  30. UPL 48529

    2nd Lt. Paul R. Helander - Pilot- B-24H-10-FO (42-52132) "Boomerang" Oct 1943-Feb 1944 and B-24H-10-DT (41-28711) "Little Sheppard" Feb-May1944.

  31. UPL 48528

    2nd Lt. Henry (Hank) M. Snyder - Bombardier- B-24H-10-FO (42-52132) "Boomerang" Oct 1943-Feb 1944 and B-24H-10-DT (41-28711) "Little Sheppard" Feb...

  32. UPL 48527

    2nd Lt. Alfred E. Cannon - Navigator-B-24H-10-FO (42-52132) "Boomerang" Oct 1943-Feb 1944 and B-24H-10-DT (41-28711) "Little Sheppard" Feb-Jun 1944.

  33. UPL 48526

    George F. Thompson

  34. John Simmons Young Collection UPL 48525

    The B-24D, 'Raunchy's crew. Pilot Lt. Sam Neeley front row, second from right, smiling. 'Raunchey' was lost over White IV at Ploesti after...

  35. UPL 48524

    Crew chief T/Sgt Robert Leroy Gilbert, 336FS, 4FG.

  36. UPL 48516

    B-24H (41-28711) "Little Sheppard" Crew 11- Mar 1944. Standing (L-R): S/Sgt. Raymond G. Giwojna - Tail Gunner; S/Sgt. Benjamin Z. Means - Waist...

  37. UPL 48515

    Original crew of "Boomerang" (42-52132) from Oct 1943-Feb 1944 before it crashed 10 Feb 1944. Standing left to right, S/Sgt. Bill McCullah, S/Sgt....

  38. UPL 48514

    Original Crew 11, 712th BS, 448th BG 1943. Standing (L-R): T/Sgt. Oclotlan U. Richmond - Radio Operator; S/Sgt. Benjamin Z. Means - Waist Gunner,...

  39. UPL 48513

    1st Lt. John J. Schneider - Co-Pilot-B-24H-10-FO (42-52132) "Boomerang" Oct 1943-Feb 1944 and B-24H-10-DT (41-28711) "Little Sheppard" Feb-May 1944...

  40. UPL 48512

    2nd Air Division

  41. UPL 48506

    1st Lt Elmer N McCall Jr, 4FG.

  42. UPL 48503

    1st Lt Bernard L. McGrattan and crew chief 'Sy' Koenig.

  43. UPL 48501

    Capt Bernard L. McGrattan flanked by assistant crew chief Cpl. Peter Sisco and crew chief S/Sgt Sy Koenig.

  44. UPL 48500

    Photograph taken by a Czech passer by of Norman B. Cooler, being escorted to Bory Airfield by his German captors after they had taken him by the...

  45. UPL 48495

    32 missions 5/8/44 - 8/13/44 Primary Aircraft: 43-37510 (SC-T)

  46. UPL 48494

    Officers and crew of B-17. Phil Tinkler is top row, second from right.

  47. UPL 28269

    Henry Tessien is front row second left