We found 49195 media

  1. UPL 53261

    Capt Frank H Wilcox Jr, 351BG.

  2. UPL 53260

    Capt Frank H Wilcox :- Air medal award card. 351BG.

  3. UPL 53259

    Capt Frank H Wilcox Jr :- DFC award card. 351BG.

  4. UPL 53258

    McDill Air Force Base, Tampa, FL 1943

  5. UPL 53257

    T/Sgt Frank G Smith; assigned to the 429th BS, 2nd BG, 5th BW, 15th AF

  6. UPL 53256

    Major John D Gorham, 351BG.

  7. UPL 53255

    Standing row: Wally Braff, pilot; Ben Snider, co-pilot; Farley Mann, navigator; Jim Barnett, bombardier....

  8. UPL 53254

    Major John D Gorham :- Air medal award card. 531BG.

  9. UPL 53253

    Major John D Gorham, 531BG.

  10. UPL 53252

    1st Lt Jack P Austin :- DFC award card. 351BG.

  11. UPL 53251

    1st Lt Jack P Austin :- Air medal award card. 351BG.

  12. UPL 53250

    1st Lt Jack P Austin, 351BG.

  13. UPL 53249

    1st Lt Howard J Swift, 351BG.

  14. UPL 53248

    1st Lt Howard J Swift :- Air medal award card. 351BG.

  15. UPL 53247

    1st Lt Roland X. Madsen :- Air medal award card. 351BG.

  16. UPL 53246

    1st Lt Roland X Madsen, 351BG.

  17. UPL 53245

    1st Lt Arthur R Leibrock, 351BG.

  18. UPL 53244

    1st Lt Arthur R Leibrock, 351BG.

  19. UPL 53243

    2nd Lt William H Tabb :- Air medal award card. 351BG.

  20. UPL 53242

    2nd Lt William H Tabb, 351BG.

  21. UPL 53241

    1st Lt Robert L Cutler, 351BG.

  22. UPL 53240

    1st Lt Robert L Cutler :- Air medal award card. 351BG.

  23. UPL 53239

    Ira Wellins draft registration record card.

  24. UPL 53238

    1st Lt Ira Wellins :- Air medal award card. 351BG.

  25. UPL 53237

    1st Lt Ira Wellins :- DFC award card. 351BG.

  26. UPL 53236

    2nd Lt Malcolm S. Burr :- Air medal award card. 351BG.

  27. UPL 53234

    Newspaper article about Captain James E. Glover III

  28. UPL 53235

    Captain James E. Glover III

  29. UPL 53233

    1st Lt George F Adams :- Air medal award card.

  30. UPL 53232

    1st Lt George F Adams :- Air medal award card.

  31. UPL 53231

    Major Robert A Ackerley :- Air medal award card. 4FG.

  32. UPL 53230

    Major Robert Allan Ackerly, 4FG.

  33. Clarence Ernest Metcalfe UPL 53229

    L-R Lt. Ben Wolters - Rock Island, Ill. W. Donovan - Holland, Mass. Clarence Metcalfe on the right. Clarence says "Denny Donovan took over as...

  34. UPL 53228

    1st Lt Luther J Abel :- Air medal award card. 78FG.

  35. UPL 53227

    1st Lt Luther J Abel :- DFC award card. 78FG.

  36. UPL 53226

    1st Lt Luther J Abel :- DFC award card. 78FG.

  37. Document 53004

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 26, 22 Feb 1944, Oschersleben, Germany. 32 aircraft were airborne by 0935. 29 operational aircraft had returned by...

  38. UPL 53225

    S/Sgt William S Wiseman :- Bronze star award card. 78FG.

  39. UPL 53224

    S/Sgt William S Wiseman :- Bronze star award card. 78FG.

  40. Document 53002

    401st Bomb Group, Mission No. 24, 20 Feb 1944, Leipzig, Germany....

  41. UPL 53223

    1st Lt Lawrence F Allard :- Air medal award card. 355FG.

  42. UPL 53222

    Flight Crew for 44-6349 B-17 Flying Fortress

  43. UPL 53221

    Eldon F Schwarz

  44. UPL 53220

    Capt Benjamin H Albertson :- Air medal award card. 359FG.

  45. UPL 53219

    Benjamin H Albertson :- DFC award card. 359FG

  46. UPL 53218

    1st Lt Kenneth C Allstaedt :- DFC award card.

  47. UPL 53217

    1st Lt Kenneth C Allstaedt:- Air medal award card.

  48. Clarence Ernest Metcalfe UPL 53216

    Feb 1945 - Back of picture says “Cpl John Richardson W.G. Cpl Nathan Lieberman R.O. Flying suits and chute harnesses”. This was taken at Biggs...

  49. Clarence Ernest Metcalfe UPL 53215

    Feb 1945 - John Richardson and Clarence Metcalfe at Biggs Field. “Somebody had a camera at Biggs Field”. In April 2012 Clarence would write "He...

  50. UPL 53213

    1st Lt LuVerne F Abendroth:- DFC award card. 486BG